THORLABS S3FC1310 Fiber-Coupled Laser Sources (1310 nm)

Wavelength

- Minimum: 1290 nm

- Typical: 1310 nm

- Maximum: 1330 nm

Full Output Power

- Minimum: 1.5 mW

- Typical: 2.0 mW

Laser Class: 1M

Power Stability: 15 min: ±0.05 dB, 24 hr:± 0.1 dB (After 1 hr Warm-up at 25 ± 10 °C Ambient)

Display Accuracy (mW): ±10% of Actual

Setpoint Resolution: 0.01 mW

Adjustment Range: ~0 mW to Full Power

TEC

Stability: 0.005 °C / 1°C

Setpoint Accuracy: ±0.25°C

Setpoint Resolution: ±0.1°C

Adjustment Range: 20 ± 1°C to 30 ± 1°C

Environmental

- Operating Temperature: 15 to 35°C

- Storage Temperature: 0 to 50°C

AC Input: 115/230 VAC (Switch Selectable) 50 - 60 Hz

Modulation Input: 0 - 5 V = 0 - Full Power, DC or Sinewave Input Only

Modulation Bandwidth: 

- 5 kHz Full Depth of Modulation

- 30 kHz Small Signal Modulation

Fiber: SMF-28e+

Output Fiber Connector: FC/PC, Wide Key Compatible

Spectral plots are typical, and actual spectra vary from lot to lot. For further information, please contact Tech Support.

These spectral plots are resolution limited.

Details

MANUAL:


  • Quality Engagement
  • Easy change and return
  • Delivery Avaliable
  • Favorable payment